4744 E Henrietta Rd Henrietta, NY 14467
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta, NY 14467 and is currently estimated at $300,745, approximately $179 per square foot. 4744 E Henrietta Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Urbanski Ignacy
Bought by
Travers Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Steven A
Bought by
Urbanski Ignacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Holtin Muriel J
Bought by
Roberts Steven A and Roberts Amy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travers Daniel R | $107,160 | Mindy A Foxton | |
| Urbanski Ignacy | $96,000 | John R West | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Steven A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $299,000 | $44,000 | $255,000 |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $198,500 | $27,800 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $198,500 | $27,800 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $171,100 | $27,800 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $4,915 | $157,000 | $27,800 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $151,000 | $27,800 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $123,800 | $27,800 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $123,800 | $27,800 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,880 | $123,800 | $27,800 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $3,218 | $117,600 | $27,800 | $89,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,600 | $27,800 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,600 | $27,800 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map