4744 SE 34th St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,713 - $660,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 SE 34th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $531,928, approximately $206 per square foot. 4744 SE 34th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Phillips Thomas L
Bought by
Mehta Vallavdas and Mehta Binitaben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,311
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$416,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
J & B Developers Inc
Bought by
Phillips Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Vallavdas | $261,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Phillips Thomas L | $95,900 | Affiliated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History