4744 Sinclair Rd Moatsville, WV 26405
Estimated Value: $155,460 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4744 Sinclair Rd, Moatsville, WV 26405 and is currently estimated at $168,865, approximately $120 per square foot. 4744 Sinclair Rd is a home with nearby schools including Preston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Colebank David K and Cline Joseph P
Bought by
Swanson Jeremy Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$116,034
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$52,831
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Jeremy Craig | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Jeremy Craig | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $413 | $53,520 | $9,900 | $43,620 |
| 2024 | $413 | $52,860 | $9,900 | $42,960 |
| 2023 | $543 | $51,240 | $9,540 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $49,020 | $9,240 | $39,780 |
| 2021 | $533 | $49,080 | $9,240 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $374 | $34,800 | $9,240 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $377 | $34,800 | $9,240 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $306 | $35,040 | $9,240 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $296 | $34,860 | $9,240 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $292 | $34,380 | $9,240 | $25,140 |
| 2015 | $288 | $33,420 | $9,240 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $286 | $32,880 | $8,880 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map