47447 85th St Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $800,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 47447 85th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $690,930. 47447 85th St is a home with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and The Baan Dek Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,292 | $765,800 | $222,600 | $543,200 |
| 2024 | $8,292 | $767,030 | $222,600 | $544,430 |
| 2023 | $7,673 | $642,889 | $169,450 | $473,439 |
| 2022 | $7,122 | $551,517 | $169,450 | $382,067 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $505,662 | $138,420 | $367,242 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $409,230 | $88,050 | $321,180 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $409,230 | $88,050 | $321,180 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $409,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,794 | $409,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $339,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,945 | $339,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,945 | $339,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,749 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map