NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $957,000 - $1,302,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1,800 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Porch

About This Home

As of October 2019

Beautiful brick attached home. Open front porch steel front door. The first floor has an entry foyer which leads to a large living, the dining room is very large and has a glass sliding door that leads to fenced-in private back yard with a wooden shed. Classic hardwood floors. 10 minutes to Manhattan. Must See!, Additional information: Appearance:Excellent,Interior Features:Lr/Dr

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Xiujing Zhang

Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast License #10401258890 Listed on: 08/07/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 18x100

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • Washer
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Porch
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Association fees include air conditioning

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • Rent includes air conditioning, water
  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1,800 Sq Ft Lot

• Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • CurrentPrice: 4200.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Sold
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 18X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1800
  • Property Attached: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 200
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Sakar Gregory L
Bought by
Tanabe Davin and Zhang Juan
Current Estimated Value
$1,075,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tanabe Davin $590,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tanabe Davin $472,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $4,200 -- --
10/03/2019 10/03/19 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 For Rent $4,200 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,962 $40,124 $7,766 $32,358
2025 $7,512 $39,643 $8,357 $31,286
2024 $7,512 $37,402 $7,404 $29,998
2023 $7,119 $35,442 $7,765 $27,677
2022 $6,791 $44,880 $9,360 $35,520
2021 $6,675 $48,000 $9,360 $38,640
2020 $6,697 $52,740 $9,360 $43,380
2019 $6,227 $49,140 $9,360 $39,780
2018 $5,723 $29,535 $5,847 $23,688
2017 $5,380 $27,864 $7,546 $20,318
2016 $5,260 $27,864 $7,546 $20,318
2015 $2,951 $27,530 $7,305 $20,225
2014 $2,951 $25,974 $8,082 $17,892
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3153932

OneKey® MLS

APN: 00200-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.