4745 Bates Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $371,336 - $489,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Bates Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $419,584, approximately $161 per square foot. 4745 Bates Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Meehan Elementary School, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Bought by
Bruce Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,862 | $105,703 | $21,169 | $84,534 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $96,088 | $21,169 | $74,919 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $87,485 | $21,169 | $66,316 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $81,918 | $21,169 | $60,749 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $80,956 | $21,827 | $59,129 |
| 2019 | $5,942 | $75,133 | $20,257 | $54,876 |
| 2018 | $5,608 | $192,792 | $142,267 | $50,525 |
| 2017 | $4,961 | $62,584 | $18,249 | $44,335 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $59,010 | $17,797 | $41,213 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $59,010 | $17,797 | $41,213 |
| 2014 | $9,490 | $60,469 | $17,797 | $42,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map