4745 Chatterton Way Riverview, FL 33578
Great Palm River Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Chatterton Way, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $211,309, approximately $165 per square foot. 4745 Chatterton Way is a home with nearby schools including Frost Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Black Kathleen Laura and Castor Joshua R
Bought by
Robbins Justin and Robbins Porsche
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,993
Outstanding Balance
$143,769
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$67,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Castor Joshua Robert and Black Kathleen Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,736
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Justin | $166,000 | Trilogy Title & Closing Llc | |
| Castor Joshua Robert | $122,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Justin | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Castor Joshua Robert | $97,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $187,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $182,221 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $176,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,796 | $171,761 | $17,176 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $131,148 | $13,115 | $118,033 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $126,489 | $12,649 | $113,840 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $116,609 | $11,661 | $104,948 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $109,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $105,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $91,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $90,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $202 | $2,221 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map