NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4745 Gloucester Dr Washington, NC 27889

Estimated Value: $253,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2023

Last sale price $232,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,559 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Thermal Windows

About This Home

As of September 2023

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Perfect setting in between Washington and Greenville. Easy access to the waterfront in Washington or downtown Greenville. You're also just minutes from the bypass taking you into Raleigh as well. This home features a large .56 acre lot with almost 1800 s/f of living space, all on one level! Home is positioned to give you both a large front and rear yard (rear yard is fenced). Deck off the back of the home provides an excellent area for entertaining. Come view your dream property today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Homer Tyre

Tyre Realty Group Inc. License #209081 Listed on: 07/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Cynthia Monroe

Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton License #345101

Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,180

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Attic

  • Attic Access Panel
  • Partially Finished Attic

Home Security

  • Storm Doors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 050636

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,180

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Stove/Oven - Electric
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 122.77
  • New Construction: No
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 1179.76
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only, Floored - Partial
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1792.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1792.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Security Lighting, Storm Doors, Thermal Doors, Thermal Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Structures: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Maintained, Paved, Public (City/Cty/St)
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, On Site, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 1600 - 1799
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site, Well Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: No
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pactolus
  • High School: North Pitt
  • Middle School: Pactolus

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 479.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.56
  • Lot Dimensions: .56acres
  • Lot Sq Ft: 24394.00
  • Zoning: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 050636
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2023
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Cynthia Monroe
Keller Williams Realty Platinum - Garner-Clayton
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
5.45%
Views
207
Current Estimated Value
$265,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.19%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$226,330
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$38,927

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Rc Manufactured Homes Inc
Bought by
Jernigan Travis W and Jernigan Megan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,571
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phillips Michael $232,000 None Listed On Document
Phillips Michael $232,000 None Listed On Document
Jernigan Travis W $175,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phillips Michael $232,000
Closed Phillips Michael $232,000
Previous Owner Jernigan Travis W $178,571
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2023 09/28/23 Sold $232,000 +5.5% $129 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2023 08/22/23 For Sale $220,000 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,722 $235,261 $36,000 $199,261
2024 $1,710 $235,261 $36,000 $199,261
2023 $1,174 $134,385 $19,488 $114,897
2022 $1,180 $134,385 $19,488 $114,897
2021 $1,174 $134,385 $19,488 $114,897
2020 $1,181 $134,385 $19,488 $114,897
2019 $1,108 $125,829 $18,000 $107,829
2018 $1,061 $125,829 $18,000 $107,829
2017 $1,061 $125,829 $18,000 $107,829
2016 $1,066 $125,829 $18,000 $107,829
2015 $1,066 $129,110 $20,000 $109,110
2014 $1,066 $129,110 $20,000 $109,110
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100397420

Hive MLS

APN: 050636

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.