4745 Ketchum Rd Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Ketchum Rd, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $340,594, approximately $243 per square foot. 4745 Ketchum Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Gearing Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Marsh Alton E and Marsh Edith K
Bought by
Marsh Alton E and Marsh Edith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh Alton E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $591 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |