4745 Springmeadow Ln Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $509,339 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Springmeadow Ln, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $548,085, approximately $189 per square foot. 4745 Springmeadow Ln is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Sarasota Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Bedell Jay B Moore
Bought by
Bedell Jay E Moore and Wahl Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Kenney Lyle A and Kenney Jessica B
Bought by
Moore Bedell Jay E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,986
Outstanding Balance
$283,148
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Hipp Kenneth O and The Mabel A Hipp Revocable Tru
Bought by
Kenney Lyle A and Kenney Jessica Bourque
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,750
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Hipp Karen
Bought by
Hipp Kenneth O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Mabel A Hipp Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Hipp Mabel A and Hipp Kenneth O
Bought by
Hipp Mabel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Leachman Jane L and Bradley Jane L
Bought by
Hipp Kenneth O and Hipp Mabel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Groninger Mike W D and Groninger Mary D
Bought by
Bradley Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedell Jay E Moore | -- | Accommodation | |
| Moore Bedell Jay E | $332,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Kenney Lyle A | $295,000 | Attorney | |
| Hipp Kenneth O | -- | Attorney | |
| Mabel A Hipp Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Hipp Mabel A | -- | Attorney | |
| Hipp Kenneth O | $173,000 | -- | |
| Bradley Jane L | $163,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Bedell Jay E | $325,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenney Lyle A | $250,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Jane L | $147,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,867 | $325,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,711 | $316,016 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $306,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $297,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,549 | $289,200 | $82,200 | $207,000 |
| 2020 | $3,815 | $270,200 | $75,900 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $274,200 | $79,100 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $251,400 | $76,900 | $174,500 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $247,800 | $77,100 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $237,500 | $69,400 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $226,800 | $57,600 | $169,200 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $164,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map