4745 Squirrel Nest Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 Squirrel Nest Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $415,737, approximately $204 per square foot. 4745 Squirrel Nest Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Brock Gregory S and Brock Sharon K
Bought by
Fisher Ronnie and Fisher Gay Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,554
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Brock Gregory S and Anderson Sharon
Bought by
Brock Gregory S and Brock Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Ronnie | $170,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Brock Gregory S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Ronnie | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $350,600 | $90,000 | $260,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $350,600 | $90,000 | $260,600 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $350,600 | $90,000 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $221,000 | $60,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $152,200 | $36,000 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $152,200 | $36,000 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $152,200 | $36,000 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $152,200 | $36,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $152,200 | $36,000 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map