Estimated Value: $133,966 - $306,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4745 W Jacobs Rd, Perry, MI 48872 and is currently estimated at $207,322, approximately $359 per square foot. 4745 W Jacobs Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Everhart Florence H
Bought by
Everhart Florence H and Everhart Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everhart Florence H | -- | -- | |
| Everhart Florence H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $54,400 | $24,900 | $29,500 |
| 2024 | $5 | $54,000 | $24,900 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $53,800 | $24,900 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $48,300 | $24,200 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $48,300 | $23,600 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $38,600 | $19,000 | $19,600 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $38,600 | $19,000 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $33,510 | $15,060 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $993 | $33,510 | $15,060 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,320 | $15,060 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map