Estimated Value: $77,015 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 Howe Rd, Sigel, PA 15860 and is currently estimated at $117,254, approximately $116 per square foot. 4746 Howe Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Northside Elementary School, and Pinecreek Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,083 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2025 | $1,047 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2023 | $985 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2022 | $985 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2021 | $967 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $967 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2019 | $957 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $936 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $915 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $891 | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,500 | $1,470 | $19,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,490 | $1,470 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map