Estimated Value: $628,000 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 NW 84th Ave, Miami, FL 33166 and is currently estimated at $688,736, approximately $427 per square foot. 4746 NW 84th Ave is a home with nearby schools including John I. Smith K-8 Center, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
White Course Lennar Llc
Bought by
Rangel Sergio Andres and Forero Claudia Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,250
Outstanding Balance
$331,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,836
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Sergio Andres | $445,000 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Sergio Andres | $378,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |