4746 Shadow Oak Ct Dumfries, VA 22025
Estimated Value: $592,583 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4746 Shadow Oak Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $611,396, approximately $330 per square foot. 4746 Shadow Oak Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Alexander Henderson Elementary School, Herbert J. Saunders Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Doerr Corinne
Bought by
Corinne Carmen Doerr Living Trust and Doerr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Daugherty W L
Bought by
Doerr Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corinne Carmen Doerr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doerr Douglas R | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doerr Douglas R | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $517,300 | $220,300 | $297,000 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $484,500 | $205,900 | $278,600 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $455,000 | $192,400 | $262,600 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $435,800 | $183,200 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $396,200 | $166,500 | $229,700 |
| 2020 | $5,783 | $373,100 | $157,100 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $359,300 | $152,500 | $206,800 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $351,000 | $146,600 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $336,000 | $139,600 | $196,400 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $331,100 | $136,800 | $194,300 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $328,200 | $134,700 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $3,981 | $317,100 | $129,500 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map