47463 S Fork Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47463 S Fork Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $356,510, approximately $247 per square foot. 47463 S Fork Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Raccosta Joseph S and Raccosta Michelle P
Bought by
Szeto Tin Seung Eddle and Wong Sau Kuen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1998
Sold by
V & K Construction Co
Bought by
Raccosta Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szeto Tin Seung Eddle | $218,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Raccosta Joseph S | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Szeto Tin Seung Eddle | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $152,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $106,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $97,780 | $32,500 | $65,280 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $97,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $78,100 | $21,500 | $56,600 |
| 2011 | $510 | $73,110 | $18,500 | $54,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map