NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4747 Broad Rd Syracuse, NY 13215

Estimated Value: $364,549 - $420,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2021

Last sale price $245,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Onondaga Hill Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of January 2021

Welcome to your beautifully updated home located in the highly-rated Westhill School District on Onondaga Hill. Sitting on close to a half acre with private back yard, mature trees & concrete patio, this modern split level home has so much to offer in convenience & space. The large entryway warmly greets you with new soft gray tile & spacious open closet with hooks, large laundry room conveniently located on the first floor. Open concept family room with wood burning fireplace, dining room and kitchen with expresso cabinets, granite countertops, new stainless steel stove & microwave. Enjoy the beautiful views of your trees & your private yard from your Primary bedroom suite, featuring a bath with double vanity & shower with subway tile. Updated hallway bath & 3 additional bedrooms complete the 1st floor. Lower level features a large, finished basement, brand new carpet & fresh paint. Gorgeous stone, wood burning fireplace offers a cozy place to enjoy movie night or entertain guests. With over 1900 square feet of living space, this home offers convenient living in the perfect location! Close to shopping, downtown, I-690 & I-81.
*Agent has marital ownership interest in the property*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Ide

Listing by Michael DeRosa Exchange License #10301221202 Listed on: 10/22/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Haley Grieb

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10301221198

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,227

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-029-000-0011-019-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,227

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1,972 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1970
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take W Seneca Turnpike-NY 175, turn right on Broad Road. House is .19 miles on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining Area, Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.4591
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Westhill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-029-000-0011-019-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1972.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7227.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2020
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.13%
Current Estimated Value
$390,637

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$145,637
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.17%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$214,960
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Todays Rental Inc
Bought by
Captain Lous Negozio Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Bayview Loan
Bought by
Todays Rentals Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Jordan Casey
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Derbyshire Edgar E
Bought by
Coffey Matthew J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Faughnan Gregory S $245,000 None Available
Faughnan Gregory S $245,000 None Available
Captain Lous Negozio Inc -- --
Captain Lous Negozio Inc -- --
Todays Rentals Inc $95,000 John Dilauro
Bayview Loan Servicing $258,375 Lambert Frenkel
Coffey Matthew J $179,000 Gary H. Collison
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Faughnan Gregory S $245,000
Closed Faughnan Gregory S $245,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/27/2021 01/27/21 Sold $245,000 +2.1% $124 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2020 10/22/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,093 $188,400 $28,500 $159,900
2024 $8,178 $188,400 $28,500 $159,900
2023 $8,054 $188,400 $28,500 $159,900
2022 $7,880 $188,400 $28,500 $159,900
2021 $7,300 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2020 $7,229 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2019 $2,207 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2018 $7,216 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2017 $2,190 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2016 $7,135 $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2015 -- $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
2014 -- $173,900 $28,500 $145,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1303008

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-029-000-0011-019-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.