4747 E 850 S Claypool, IN 46510
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $659,942
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4747 E 850 S, Claypool, IN 46510 and is currently estimated at $462,981, approximately $259 per square foot. 4747 E 850 S is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Whitko High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,652 | $541,900 | $107,200 | $434,700 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $493,900 | $108,600 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $472,600 | $93,800 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $457,100 | $78,300 | $378,800 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $394,800 | $70,200 | $324,600 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $364,300 | $69,800 | $294,500 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $368,400 | $80,600 | $287,800 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $365,000 | $82,600 | $282,400 |
| 2017 | $3,872 | $348,800 | $91,900 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $358,000 | $95,900 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $3,728 | $337,400 | $99,400 | $238,000 |
| 2013 | $3,728 | $330,300 | $88,200 | $242,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map