4747 Mccoy Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $532,611
4
Beds
5
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4747 Mccoy Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $496,903, approximately $497 per square foot. 4747 Mccoy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Tlow Llc
Bought by
Moellering Jason J and Moellering Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,035
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Sage Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Tlow Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,035
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moellering Jason J | $33,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Tlow Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moellering Jason J | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,789 | $156,220 | $15,870 | $140,350 |
| 2024 | $9,789 | $149,940 | $15,230 | $134,710 |
| 2023 | $9,789 | $140,220 | $14,240 | $125,980 |
| 2022 | $9,363 | $131,050 | $13,310 | $117,740 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $121,200 | $12,310 | $108,890 |
| 2020 | $7,222 | $92,670 | $11,800 | $80,870 |
| 2019 | $908 | $11,430 | $11,430 | $0 |
| 2018 | $172 | $2,090 | $2,090 | $0 |
| 2017 | $168 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map