NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $565,371 - $620,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
2,010 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $357,199 $178 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,500 / mo

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Myrtle Grove Middle School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of February 2018

The Riley Home Plan

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodney Baker

Dream Finders Realty LLC License #247468 Listed on: 02/22/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Beatty

Intracoastal Realty Corp

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 5,127 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45'x110'
  • Waterfront
  • Property is zoned R-7 Residential

HOA Fees

  • $95 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Water Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Riverlights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number R07000-006-327-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

5,127 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$95 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 177.71
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Waterview: Yes
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Lot View Type: Water View
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: None
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2010.00
  • Stories: 1.0
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2010.00

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: On Site

Utilities

  • Cooling System: See Remarks
  • Fuel Tank: None
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2000 - 2199
  • Heating System: Other-See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: See Remarks
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1140.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Premier Mgmt

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 1363.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 45'x110'
  • Lot Number: 80
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5127.00
  • Zoning: R-7 Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: R07000-006-327-000
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Obrien William Clifton and Obrien Cecilia Mari
Bought by
Obrien William Clifton and Obrien Valerie Anne
Current Estimated Value
$585,843

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2018
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$357,199
Sold Price
$357,199

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Obrien William Clifton $500 None Listed On Document
Obrien William Clifton $500 None Listed On Document
Obrien William C $357,500 None Available
H & H Constructors Inc $256,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $357,199 0.0% $178 / Sq Ft
02/22/2018 02/22/18 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2018 02/22/18 For Sale $357,199 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,330 $565,900 $105,800 $460,100
2024 $3,238 $372,200 $106,400 $265,800
2023 $3,145 $372,200 $106,400 $265,800
2022 $3,164 $372,200 $106,400 $265,800
2021 $3,185 $372,200 $106,400 $265,800
2020 $3,059 $290,400 $70,300 $220,100
2019 $3,059 $226,500 $70,300 $156,200
2018 $2,386 $226,500 $70,300 $156,200
2017 $741 $70,300 $70,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100102270

Hive MLS

APN: R07000-006-327-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.