47487 Sisler Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $1,094,128 - $1,192,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47487 Sisler Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $1,151,782, approximately $348 per square foot. 47487 Sisler Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Safi Mohammad Y and Safi Rokhshana H
Bought by
Safi Mohammad Yaqub and Safi Rokhshana Hashem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Rivercrest I Inc
Bought by
Safi Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,150
Outstanding Balance
$186,270
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$965,512
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safi Mohammad Yaqub | -- | None Available | |
| Safi Mohammad | $537,720 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safi Mohammad | $430,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,373 | $1,040,120 | $280,100 | $760,020 |
| 2024 | $8,342 | $964,340 | $280,100 | $684,240 |
| 2023 | $8,242 | $941,890 | $280,100 | $661,790 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $874,900 | $270,100 | $604,800 |
| 2021 | $7,586 | $774,030 | $240,300 | $533,730 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $720,870 | $210,300 | $510,570 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $706,290 | $210,300 | $495,990 |
| 2018 | $7,634 | $703,560 | $210,300 | $493,260 |
| 2017 | $7,634 | $678,600 | $210,300 | $468,300 |
| 2016 | $8,116 | $708,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,004 | $494,920 | $0 | $494,920 |
| 2014 | $8,037 | $505,530 | $0 | $505,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map