47488 Berry Ln Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $193,439 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47488 Berry Ln, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $270,860, approximately $254 per square foot. 47488 Berry Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Renberg Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Washington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $286 | $26,700 | $0 | $26,700 |
| 2023 | $316 | $28,200 | $0 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $317 | $26,600 | $0 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $502 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $502 | $41,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $41,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $506 | $41,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $504 | $41,076 | $0 | $41,076 |
| 2016 | $504 | $41,076 | $0 | $41,076 |
| 2015 | $526 | $41,076 | $0 | $41,076 |
| 2014 | $468 | $41,076 | $0 | $41,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map