4749 E 26th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,821 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4749 E 26th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $220,455, approximately $229 per square foot. 4749 E 26th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Torres David L and David Torres Revocable Trust
Bought by
Torres David L and Torres Leon T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2012
Sold by
Torres David L
Bought by
Torres David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres David L | -- | None Available | |
| Torres David L | -- | None Available | |
| Torres David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,156 | $10,405 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,156 | $9,909 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $9,437 | -- | -- |