475 8th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $267,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 8th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $209,667, approximately $218 per square foot. 475 8th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School and Otsego Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,511 | $75,600 | $20,000 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $69,700 | $15,000 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $68,200 | $14,000 | $54,200 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $60,600 | $13,500 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $42,500 | $5,500 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $41,500 | $5,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $40,700 | $5,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $41,000 | $10,700 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $36,200 | $10,700 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $10,700 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,100 | $10,700 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,900 | $10,700 | $25,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map