475 Arthur Terrace Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,120,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Arthur Terrace, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $984,944, approximately $475 per square foot. 475 Arthur Terrace is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1993
Sold by
Bercovich Jacob and Bercovich Orit
Bought by
Shah Bharat Vasantlal and Shah Rekha B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1989
Bought by
Shah Bharat and Shah Rekha B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Bharat Vasantlal | $205,000 | -- | |
| Shah Bharat | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $819,800 | $497,100 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $11,275 | $767,200 | $459,400 | $307,800 |
| 2023 | $10,707 | $735,000 | $437,600 | $297,400 |
| 2022 | $10,707 | $689,900 | $409,400 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $10,177 | $615,300 | $356,700 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $9,685 | $607,200 | $351,700 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $9,924 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $9,630 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $9,272 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
| 2014 | $9,191 | $534,700 | $336,600 | $198,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map