475 Bloy St Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $10,411,255
Studio
--
Bath
58,666
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Bloy St, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $10,411,255, approximately $177 per square foot. 475 Bloy St is a home with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Calvin Coolidge Elementary School, and Hurden Looker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Bonim Realty Associates Llc
Bought by
475 Bloy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Coba Inc
Bought by
Bonim Realty Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
E M N S G Realty Llc
Bought by
Coba Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Camuso Ernest
Bought by
Emnsg Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Neto Antonio
Bought by
Neto Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 475 Bloy Llc | $4,865,686 | None Available | |
| Bonim Realty Associates Llc | $1,800,000 | -- | |
| Coba Inc | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Emnsg Realty Llc | $3,000,000 | -- | |
| Neto Antonio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neto Antonio | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111,993 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2024 | $108,736 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2023 | $108,736 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2022 | $107,732 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2021 | $107,027 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2020 | $106,402 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2019 | $104,340 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2018 | $103,295 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2017 | $102,671 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2016 | $102,548 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2015 | $101,639 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
| 2014 | $100,038 | $1,357,000 | $370,800 | $986,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map