NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $769,783 - $1,013,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,168 Sq Ft
2008 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 18, 2021

Last sale price $712,500 $610 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,708 / mo

Highlights

  • Full Time Lobby Attendant
  • 5-minute walk to Fifth Street
  • Building Security
  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor
  • Fitness Center
  • 3-minute walk to Brickell Park

About This Home

As of May 2024

SPACIOUS, LIGHT FILLED FULLY FURNISHED CORNER UNIT, 2 BED 2 BATH. UNIQUE UNIT WITH BEAUTIFUL VIEW
FROM THE 28TH FLOOR OF THE BAY & OF DOWNTOWN MIAMI. CEILING IS ALMOST 13' IN HEIGHT, DOUBLE
HEIGHT CEILINGS. APARTMENT EQUIPPED WITH TOP OF THE LINE APPLIANCES ,NEST THERMOSTAT &
MOTORIZED REMOTE CONTROLLED BLINDS IN THE APARTMENT . BUILDING OFFERS TOP OF THE LINE AMENITIES
LIKE BAR, EXCERCISE ROOM, PLAY AREA, SAUNA, SPA, HOT TUB, POOL & MUCH MORE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sebastian Acosta

One Sotheby's International Realty License #3105252 Listed on: 04/01/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • Property Fronts a Bay or Harbor

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 28th floor
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,168 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/15/24
  • Short Term Lease Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-147-6610

Community Details

Overview

  • High-Rise Community
  • Iconbrickell Condo No 1 Condos
  • Iconbrickell Condo No 1 Subdivision
  • Mandatory Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats
  • 57-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2024-05-15
  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry, High Rise
  • Entry Level: 28
  • Road Frontage Type: Bay
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 57
  • Structure Type: Condo/Co-Op/Annual, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: ICONBRICKELL CONDO NO 1
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 57

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 1168
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Stories: 57
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Concrete
  • View: Bay
  • Exterior Features: Open Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Open Balcony
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: ICONBRICKELL CONDO NO 1
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle, No Rv/Boats

• Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
  • Security: Smoke Detector, Key Card Entry, Building Security, Lobby Attended

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Activity Room, Clubhouse, Community Pool, Elevator(s), Other, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Recreation Facilities, Clubhouse, Pool, Exercise Room, Mandatory Hoa, Spa/Hot Tub

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-147-6610
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 6407
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2021
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
List Price
$710,000
Sold Price
$712,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.35%
Current Estimated Value
$880,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,446
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$605,625
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brill Aaron Joseph $712,500 Peter M Lopez Pa
Inversiones Trinacria Llc $613,830 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brill Aaron Joseph $605,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Rented $6,000 -3.2% --
05/03/2024 05/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2024 04/01/24 For Rent $6,200 +3.3% --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Rented $6,000 -6.3% --
07/24/2023 07/24/23 Under Contract -- -- --
07/06/2023 07/06/23 For Rent $6,400 -1.5% --
02/15/2023 02/15/23 Rented $6,500 -4.4% --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Rent $6,800 +7.9% --
05/15/2022 05/15/22 Rented $6,300 -1.6% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Price Changed $6,400 -1.5% $5 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 For Rent $6,500 0.0% --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Sold $712,500 +0.4% $610 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Sale $710,000 0.0% $608 / Sq Ft
02/04/2019 02/04/19 Rented $3,500 -6.7% --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Rent $3,750 +7.1% --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Rented $3,500 -12.5% --
06/19/2017 06/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/18/2017 05/18/17 For Rent $4,000 +14.3% --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Rented $3,500 -2.1% --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 For Rent $3,575 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,118 $627,951 -- --
2024 $11,701 $570,865 -- --
2023 $11,701 $518,969 $0 $0
2022 $9,947 $471,790 $0 $0
2021 $7,589 $349,474 $0 $0
2020 $7,842 $360,282 $0 $0
2019 $7,859 $360,282 $0 $0
2018 $10,252 $510,314 $0 $0
2017 $9,139 $422,096 $0 $0
2016 $10,228 $458,800 $0 $0
2015 $10,122 $439,293 $0 $0
2014 $9,722 $399,358 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11560603

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-147-6610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.