475 Catlett Rd Harrodsburg, KY 40330
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Catlett Rd, Harrodsburg, KY 40330 and is currently estimated at $346,783, approximately $200 per square foot. 475 Catlett Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer County Elementary School, Mercer County Intermediate School, and King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Ballin Chastiy Helen and Ballin Nathan Allan
Bought by
Clavijo Brandia Nicole and Garica Jose Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,214
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Daugherty Detra
Bought by
Isham Chasity H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clavijo Brandia Nicole | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Isham Chasity H | $156,800 | Capital Title, Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clavijo Brandia Nicole | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isham Chasity H | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $250,000 | $25,000 | $225,000 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $245,000 | $20,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,913 | $245,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $156,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $132,256 | $20,080 | $112,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map