475 Crawford Loop Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $297,779
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Crawford Loop, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $250,695. 475 Crawford Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Poole Misty Lynn
Bought by
Irwin Leon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Leon A | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,121 | $21,694 | $114 | $21,580 |
| 2024 | $32 | $21,694 | $114 | $21,580 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $19,874 | $114 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $19,874 | $114 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $19,874 | $114 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $19,874 | $114 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $18,313 | $113 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $18,313 | $113 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $18,313 | $113 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map