NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,301,000 - $1,714,796

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
6,143 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2020

Last sale price $1,100,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,673 / mo

139 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Welcoming traditional home on elevated homesite w/gorgeous Blue Ridge Mtn views & overlooking acres of farmland. Exceptional quality throughout w/custom millwork, 10 ft ceilings & high end finishes. 3 Fireplaces. Kitchen w/quartz, double ovens, 6 burner gas range & warming oven. Coffer ceiling in living rm. First floor master w/fireplace & bath w/quartz vanity, jetted tub. Office w/exposed brick, cherry ceiling. Great rm w/fireplace & limestone mantel open to kitchen, breakfast nook & extensive hardscape patios. Terrace level w/beautifully constructed wine cellar, recreation rm w/fireplace, media rm, bar, bedroom & full bath. Irrigation. Minutes to schools & shopping. Workshop. Generator. 3 car Garage. Pool, Tennis, Walking Path, Clubhouse.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Riggs

LONG & FOSTER - GLENMORE License #0225047060 Listed on: 05/06/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Tommy Brannock

LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES License #0225003353

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 38,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Open Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned R-1 Residential

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Windows

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Pool

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 056G0-00-00-00700

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

0.88 Acres

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4282
  • Below Grade Total Sq Ft: 2200
  • Design: Williamsburg
  • L V T Date: 05/06/2020
  • Parcel Number: 056G0-00-00-00700
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 179.07
  • Property Excluded: Refrigerator in Laundry Room.
  • Property Included: All Kitchen Appliances.
  • Total Sq Ft: 7322
  • Total Unfinished Sq Ft: 1179
  • Type of Construction: On Site Built
  • Zoning: R-1 Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 339
  • Fireplace: Three Or More
  • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Large Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Basement Type: Finished, Full, Heated, Inside Access, Outside Entrance, Walk Out, Windows
  • Room 1: Living Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Family Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Study/Library, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Foyer, On Level: 1
  • Room 10: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 11: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 12: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 13: Bedroom, On Level: 2
  • Room 14: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 15: Full Bath, On Level: 2
  • Room 16: Home Theater, On Level: Basement
  • Room 17: Great Room, On Level: Basement
  • Room 19: Full Bath, On Level: Basement
  • Room 20: Bar, On Level: Basement
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 6143
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4282
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1861
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room, Master Bedroom, Rec Room
  • Foundation: Brick, Poured Concrete
  • Kitchen Appliances Feat: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Land Description: Garden Spot, Irrigation System, Landscaped, Open, Tennis Court
  • Level: 2 Story
  • Primary Bathroom Main Level: Yes
  • Master Bedon Main Level: Yes
  • Bathrooms: 4.5
  • Below Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Main Level Bathrooms: 1.5
  • Number Beds: 5
  • Number Beds Below Grade: 1
  • Number Beds Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room 18: Bedroom, On Level: Basement
  • Room 21: Half Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room Types: Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Foyer, Full Bath, Great Room, Half Bath, Home Office, Home Theater, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Rec Room, Study/Library, Utility Room, Master Bathroom
  • Room Types Level1: Dining Room (L1), Family Room (L1), Foyer (L1), Great Room (L1), Half Bath (L1), Kitchen (L1), Laundry (L1), Living Room (L1), Master Bedroom (L1), Study/Library (L1)
  • Room Types Level2: Bedroom (L2+), Full Bath (L2+)
  • Room Types Level B: Bedroom (LB), Full Bath (LB), Great Room (LB), Home Theater (LB), Rec Room (LB)
  • Source of Sq Ft: Public Records

Exterior Features

  • Number Of Acres: 0.88
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool: Community
  • Roof: Architectural Style
  • Structure Deck Porch: Patio, Porch, Porch - Front, Porch - Rear
  • Structure Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Structure Security: Security System
  • Structure Window Ceiling: 10' Ceilings, Transom
  • View: Blue Ridge View, Mountain View, Panoramic View, Pastoral View

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Unfinished Above Grade Garage: 840
  • Garage Features: Attached, Electricity, Faces Side, Windows
  • Number of Car Spaces: 3
  • Total Above Grade Garage: 840

• Association Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 360

Schools

  • Other School: St. Anne's-Beifield, Covenant, Chville Catholic

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2020
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,100,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$1,581,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$481,699
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,723
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,136,976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Wilkshire Corp
Bought by
Rose Millard F and Rose Carolyn Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Jacques Stephen R and Jacques Diane L
Bought by
Wilkshire Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2005
Sold by
Constance Llc
Bought by
Jacques Stephen R and Jacques Diane L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alex Charles G $1,100,000 Accommodation
Rose Millard F $999,995 --
Wilkshire Corp $1,350,000 --
Jacques Stephen R -- --
Constance Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alex Charles G $500,000
Previous Owner Rose Millard F $550,000
Previous Owner Wilkshire Corp $1,350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2020 11/05/20 Sold $1,100,000 -8.3% $179 / Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2020 05/06/20 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,401 $1,499,000 $228,000 $1,271,000
2024 $11,635 $1,362,400 $228,000 $1,134,400
2023 $11,221 $1,313,900 $196,800 $1,117,100
2022 $10,058 $1,177,800 $182,400 $995,400
2021 $8,432 $987,300 $153,600 $833,700
2020 $8,958 $1,048,900 $200,000 $848,900
2019 $8,676 $1,015,900 $200,000 $815,900
2018 $8,476 $1,010,500 $200,000 $810,500
2017 $8,307 $990,100 $230,000 $760,100
2016 $8,168 $973,500 $195,500 $778,000
2015 $7,888 $963,100 $195,500 $767,600
2014 -- $920,700 $195,500 $725,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 603391

Charlottesville area Association of Realtors®

APN: 056G0-00-00-00700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.