475 Hill St Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $202,714
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Hill St, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $175,929, approximately $158 per square foot. 475 Hill St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $117,700 | $20,500 | $97,200 |
| 2024 | $702 | $117,700 | $20,500 | $97,200 |
| 2023 | $86 | $106,100 | $20,500 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $653 | $106,100 | $20,500 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $710 | $106,100 | $20,500 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $730 | $106,100 | $20,500 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $104 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $733 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $730 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $108 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map