S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Lapomardo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 572-1259
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Welcome to easy living in Valparaiso! Built in 2020 and thoughtfully designed, this beautiful all-brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,589 square feet of comfortable, modern living on a spacious .35-acre lot. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the clean curb appeal, durable construction, and the added bonus of fully paid-off solar panels--helping you enjoy energy efficiency and long-term savings from day one. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout that's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas feature stylish LVP flooring that's as durable as it is attractive, while the bathrooms are finished with classic tile floors. The split bedroom floor plan offers added privacy, and each bedroom is warm and inviting with plush new carpet--creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides plenty of space to relax, play, or host gatherings. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee, letting pets roam freely, or planning your dream outdoor setup, this generous lot gives you room to make it your own. Modern construction, energy efficiency, and timeless finishes come together beautifully in this move-in ready home--offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and practicality. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #3469623 Listed on: 02/18/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $437,000 | Emerald Coast Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $397,000 | Old South Land Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $415,150 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $397,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Sold | $437,000 | +0.5% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | +9.6% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Sold | $397,000 | -0.7% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -3.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Price Changed | $414,500 | -2.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +2.4% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | For Sale | $425,000 | +41.2% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $301,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/29/2020 02/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2020 02/11/20 | For Sale | $301,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $340,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $330,814 | $56,969 | $273,845 |
| 2023 | $4,465 | $331,649 | $56,405 | $275,244 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $311,817 | $53,719 | $258,098 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $246,527 | $37,370 | $209,157 |
| 2020 | $354 | $23,693 | $23,693 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Lapomardo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(717) 572-1259
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Holly D'Arcy
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices
(813) 679-0360
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vicki Alexander
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services PenFed Realty
(850) 217-0587
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Alex Johnson
Compass
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
RED
EXP Realty LLC
V
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Victoria Davis
EXP Realty LLC
(850) 699-1293
16 in this area
136 Total Sales
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 994150
APN: 01-1S-23-0000-0002-011A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.