Estimated Value: $778,578 - $821,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Lee Place, Exton, PA 19341 and is currently estimated at $797,145, approximately $257 per square foot. 475 Lee Place is a home with nearby schools including Mary C Howse Elementary School, E.N. Peirce Middle School, and Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Tryniszewski Michael James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,750
Outstanding Balance
$413,907
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryniszewski Michael James | $555,000 | Calatlantic Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryniszewski Michael James | $471,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,253 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2024 | $8,253 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2023 | $7,887 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2022 | $7,780 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2020 | $7,615 | $284,720 | $68,740 | $215,980 |
| 2019 | $724 | $27,470 | $27,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map