475 Mcclain Rd Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Mcclain Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010 and is currently estimated at $234,589, approximately $217 per square foot. 475 Mcclain Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Blackhawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Arthurs Thomas P
Bought by
Mesko Amanda and Figueroa Ariel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,300
Outstanding Balance
$113,444
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Freed Harry L and Sedlak Pamela F
Bought by
Arthurs Thomas P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesko Amanda | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Arthurs Thomas P | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mesko Amanda | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $76,700 | $22,800 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $76,700 | $22,800 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,181 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $2,161 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $446 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $446 | $20,100 | $5,050 | $15,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map