475 N Howard Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $688,649 - $950,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 N Howard Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $798,912, approximately $333 per square foot. 475 N Howard Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Julie and Ahrens Julie A
Bought by
Jabczynski Dennis J and Ahrens Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jabczynski Dennis J | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jabczynski Dennis J | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,197 | $207,172 | $56,370 | $150,802 |
| 2023 | $11,260 | $190,450 | $51,820 | $138,630 |
| 2022 | $12,101 | $203,540 | $48,650 | $154,890 |
| 2021 | $11,590 | $194,960 | $46,600 | $148,360 |
| 2020 | $10,911 | $186,750 | $44,640 | $142,110 |
| 2019 | $10,806 | $179,560 | $42,920 | $136,640 |
| 2018 | $9,727 | $161,310 | $40,880 | $120,430 |
| 2017 | $9,543 | $154,170 | $39,070 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $9,151 | $142,340 | $36,070 | $106,270 |
| 2015 | $8,981 | $131,490 | $33,320 | $98,170 |
| 2014 | $8,177 | $111,030 | $32,340 | $78,690 |
| 2013 | $8,142 | $113,300 | $33,000 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map