475 Old Foshee Rd Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $59,997 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Old Foshee Rd, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $119,332, approximately $190 per square foot. 475 Old Foshee Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including McCall Jr High School and Flomaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Evans Margie Loree and Godwin Norman A
Bought by
Evans Margie Loree
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Margie Loree | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $84 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $140 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $92 | $2,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $80 | $2,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $88 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $88 | $2,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,940 | $2,500 | $3,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,940 | $2,500 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map