475 Penncrest Dr Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $398,523 - $467,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Penncrest Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $440,631, approximately $373 per square foot. 475 Penncrest Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Papaleo Virginia K
Bought by
Ambruster William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,651
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1967
Bought by
Orlik Chester and Orlik Irene J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambruster William R | $250,000 | -- | |
| Orlik Chester | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambruster William R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $4,964 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $4,885 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $4,595 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $4,585 | $22,800 | $5,600 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map