$109,000

475 Pine Loop Frostproof, FL 33843

Estimated payment $918/month

Total Views 1,161
2 Beds
2 Baths
845 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Lily Lake Golf & RV Resort — one of Central Florida’s most desirable 55+ communities offering relaxed, amenity-rich living. This well-maintained mobile home features a functional, easy-flow layout with inviting living spaces, abundant natural light, and a comfortable, move-in-ready feel throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and opens seamlessly to the main living area, making everyday living and entertaining simple. The home also offers added flexibility with an expanded layout designed to maximize usability. A bonus flex room is currently being utilized as a second bedroom and could easily be converted into a permanent second bedroom with minimal effort, providing additional space for guests, hobbies, or a home office. Step out to the screened-in lanai — a true Florida staple — perfect for morning coffee or unwinding in the evenings without the bugs. ?? Bonus Features That Add Real Value: Golf cart included for easy community access
Portable Generac generator for added peace of mind
Low-maintenance living in a quiet, friendly setting
Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or full-time residence, this home delivers affordability, comfort, and lifestyle in a sought-after golf community. Buyer to verify all measurements and square footage. The current layout reflects modifications made by the seller and may differ from original recorded square footage.

Listing Agent

Don Jerue

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1 Brokerage Phone: 863-508-3000 License #3186459 Listed on: 04/06/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,558

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 3,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x75
  • Unincorporated Location
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Private Lot

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 845 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, ground maintenance, maintenance, recreational facilities, trash
  • Donna Cordin Association, Phone Number (863) 635-6611
  • Visit Association Website
  • Lily Lake Golf & Rv Residence Ph I Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community

• Pets Allowed
  • 2 Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,558

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

3,001 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 845
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Building Area Total: 845
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3001
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 78.50
  • Escrow City: Winter Haven
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Avenue G SW
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 128.99
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 863-508-3000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 78.50

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0950G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Racquetball
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
  • Association Fee: 1236
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Donna Cordin
  • Phone: (863) 635-6611
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please independently verify any pet restrictions with POA.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: lilylakepoa@yahoo.com
  • Association URL: https://lilylakepoa.com/home/

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2472.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 206.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 206.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 27-32-01-931502-000210
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved, Unincorporated
  • Lot Dimensions: 40x75
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please independently verify any leasing restrictions with POA.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1558.31
  • Tax Book Number: 86-4
  • Tax Lot: 21

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please independently verify any approval process with POA.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,348 $89,466 $54,000 $35,466
2024 $1,277 $81,945 $48,000 $33,945
2023 $1,277 $75,726 -- --
2022 $1,175 $68,842 $39,000 $29,842
2021 $389 $53,462 $0 $0
2020 $375 $52,724 $0 $0
2018 $919 $49,686 $25,000 $24,686
2017 $886 $47,720 $0 $0
2016 $900 $47,514 $0 $0
2015 $662 $43,676 $0 $0
2014 $823 $45,242 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $109,000 -5.2% $129 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $115,000 +900.0% $290 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 For Sale $11,500 -84.4% $29 / Sq Ft
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Sold $73,600 +0.1% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2020 11/25/20 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2020 11/23/20 For Sale $73,500 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: L4960874

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.