475 Pineview Dr Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $614,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Pineview Dr, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $497,479, approximately $150 per square foot. 475 Pineview Dr is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Bought by
Lewis A Elwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis A Elwood | $43,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,312 | $140,660 | $18,380 | $122,280 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $140,660 | $18,380 | $122,280 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $140,660 | $18,380 | $122,280 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $131,420 | $15,320 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $131,420 | $15,320 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,480 | $131,420 | $15,320 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $4,172 | $123,390 | $16,850 | $106,540 |
| 2018 | $4,172 | $123,390 | $16,850 | $106,540 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $123,390 | $16,850 | $106,540 |
| 2016 | $3,900 | $118,500 | $16,850 | $101,650 |
| 2015 | $3,900 | $118,500 | $16,850 | $101,650 |
| 2013 | $4,331 | $121,030 | $16,850 | $104,180 |
| 2012 | $4,276 | $121,030 | $16,850 | $104,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map