475 Pointe Dr Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $381,417
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Pointe Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22801 and is currently estimated at $350,854, approximately $194 per square foot. 475 Pointe Dr is a home located in Harrisonburg City with nearby schools including Bluestone Elementary, Thomas Harrison Middle School, and Harrisonburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Blozzon Shirley M
Bought by
Swartz Nelson E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swartz Nelson E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $304,000 | $42,000 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $289,900 | $39,600 | $250,300 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $248,500 | $39,400 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $226,800 | $36,000 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $204,300 | $34,000 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $183,900 | $34,000 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $169,800 | $34,000 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $163,200 | $34,000 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $162,100 | $34,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $162,100 | $34,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $164,100 | $36,000 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $38,000 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map