475 Renoir Place Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $125,311 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Renoir Place, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $165,578, approximately $136 per square foot. 475 Renoir Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, St. Helen Elementary School, and East Dayton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Holdeman Raymond
Bought by
Metcalf Bonnie and Metcalf Hannah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metcalf Bonnie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $41,010 | $8,030 | $32,980 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $41,010 | $8,030 | $32,980 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $41,010 | $8,030 | $32,980 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $25,510 | $5,670 | $19,840 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $25,510 | $5,670 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $25,510 | $5,670 | $19,840 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $24,240 | $5,250 | $18,990 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $24,240 | $5,250 | $18,990 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $24,240 | $5,250 | $18,990 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,710 | $7,700 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map