475 Ridge Rd Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $884,849 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,716
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Ridge Rd, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $920,950. 475 Ridge Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School, Kearny Christian Academy, and Noble Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,691 | $880,200 | $536,400 | $343,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map