475 Rose Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Rose Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $294,796, approximately $145 per square foot. 475 Rose Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Jackson Memorial Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Sharitz Larry K and Sharitz Joyce L
Bought by
Harrison Charles B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Charles B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $205,400 | $16,800 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $1,048 | $205,400 | $16,800 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $196,600 | $16,800 | $179,800 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $205,400 | $16,800 | $188,600 |
| 2021 | $824 | $152,500 | $16,800 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $824 | $152,500 | $16,800 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $824 | $152,500 | $16,800 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $824 | $152,500 | $16,800 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map