475 Rye St Elmont, NY 11003
Estimated Value: $607,067 - $713,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Rye St, Elmont, NY 11003 and is currently estimated at $660,034, approximately $440 per square foot. 475 Rye St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Martin De Porres School, Word Christian Academy, and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Lazarre Esther and Lazarre Caleb
Bought by
Lazarre Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,550
Outstanding Balance
$35,720
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$624,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Sinois Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Lafontant Ernest
Bought by
Sinois Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazarre Esther | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sinois Paul | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lazarre Esther | $257,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |