475 S 2nd Tillar, AR 71670
Estimated payment $413/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
- Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
New Investment Opportunity! Are you an investor or house flipper looking for your next project? This property has great potential and just needs a little TLC to become Home Sweet Home! Priced to sell AS-IS — no repairs will be made. Don’t miss your chance to transform this diamond in the rough into a dream home or profitable flip!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $152
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Lot Details
- 1.55 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,764 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Septic System
Listing and Financial Details
- Foreclosure
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $6,260 | $820 | $5,440 |
| 2024 | $316 | $6,260 | $820 | $5,440 |
| 2023 | $316 | $6,260 | $820 | $5,440 |
| 2022 | $99 | $6,260 | $820 | $5,440 |
| 2021 | $95 | $5,830 | $460 | $5,370 |
| 2020 | $95 | $5,830 | $460 | $5,370 |
| 2019 | $95 | $5,830 | $460 | $5,370 |
| 2018 | $95 | $5,830 | $460 | $5,370 |
| 2017 | $89 | $5,830 | $460 | $5,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,820 | $460 | $5,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,580 | $460 | $5,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,580 | $460 | $5,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | For Sale | $73,900 | 0.0% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2025 12/13/25 | Off Market | $73,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Price Changed | $73,900 | -6.3% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | For Sale | $78,900 | 0.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Off Market | $78,900 | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $78,900 | +83.5% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | $43,000 | 0.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | For Sale | $43,000 | -- | $24 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $93,908 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $95,700 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $43,000 | West Little Rock Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | $45,927 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $25,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $21,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $93,966 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $47,300 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $53,080 | FHA |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25018128
APN: 008-00016-000
- 12 Bayou Cove Cir
- 13 Wolfe Dr
- 16 Fairview Dr
- 32 Shannon Dr
- 700 Thompson St
- 109 Masonville Rd
- 0 Masonville Rd Unit 25037306
- Highway278
- 309 S 5th St
- 100 Sherwood St
- Lot 1 S 1st St
- Lot 2 S 1st St
- Lots 6-7 Bush St
- 309 E 159 Hwy
- Lot 2 Cypress Gardens
- 4 Reynolds Dr