475 S Pierce St Delphos, OH 45833
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 475 S Pierce St, Delphos, OH 45833. 475 S Pierce St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Delphos St. John's High School and Delphos St. John's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,039 | $33,400 | $5,710 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $821 | $24,920 | $4,270 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $841 | $24,920 | $4,270 | $20,650 |
| 2021 | $848 | $24,920 | $4,270 | $20,650 |
| 2020 | $727 | $22,550 | $4,100 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $727 | $22,550 | $4,100 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $741 | $22,550 | $4,100 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map