475 Sunset Ingleside, TX 78362
Estimated Value: $301,689 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,821
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Sunset, Ingleside, TX 78362 and is currently estimated at $329,672, approximately $181 per square foot. 475 Sunset is a home located in San Patricio County with nearby schools including Ingleside Primary School, Blaschke/Sheldon Elementary School, and Gilbert J. Mircovich Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Hadley Lugo Susan and Hadley Arturo G
Bought by
Lugo Susan Hadley and Lugo Arturo G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,500
Outstanding Balance
$361,141
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$31,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Susan Hadley | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lugo Susan Hadley | $385,500 | |
| Closed | Lugo Susan Hadley | $385,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $304,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $251,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $258,017 | $38,325 | $219,692 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $257,503 | $37,590 | $219,913 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $186,403 | $37,590 | $148,813 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $156,324 | $37,590 | $118,734 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $156,324 | $37,590 | $118,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map