475 Xavier St Denver, CO 80204
Barnum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $414,610
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475 Xavier St, Denver, CO 80204 and is currently estimated at $392,653, approximately $419 per square foot. 475 Xavier St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Newlon Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Torres Luis F and Solis Alba
Bought by
Torres Luis F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Harry E
Bought by
Torres Luis F and Solis Alba
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,800
Outstanding Balance
$58,808
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Minnie M
Bought by
Mittag Bertha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Mittag Bertha K
Bought by
Mittag Bertha K and Johnson Minnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Luis F | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Luis F | $154,750 | Security Title | |
| Mittag Bertha K | -- | -- | |
| Mittag Bertha K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Luis F | $123,800 | |
| Closed | Torres Luis F | $30,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $28,600 | $8,900 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $25,780 | $4,780 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $25,780 | $4,780 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $21,910 | $7,020 | $14,890 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $22,540 | $7,220 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $21,080 | $6,770 | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $21,080 | $6,770 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $15,430 | $6,820 | $8,610 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $15,430 | $6,820 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $12,660 | $4,521 | $8,139 |
| 2015 | $989 | $12,660 | $4,521 | $8,139 |
| 2014 | $760 | $9,150 | $3,017 | $6,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map