4750 Capital Blvd Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Anthem Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,187 - $257,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Capital Blvd, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $240,297, approximately $173 per square foot. 4750 Capital Blvd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Neptune Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Perez Eileen and Bergeron Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,992
Outstanding Balance
$111,974
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eileen | $185,500 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Eileen | $182,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |