4750 Pine Dr Miami, FL 33143
South Miami-Kendall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,811,000 - $6,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$2,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Pine Dr, Miami, FL 33143 and is currently estimated at $4,950,493, approximately $2,202 per square foot. 4750 Pine Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Plummer Philip J and Plummer Jean A
Bought by
Plummer Philip J and Plummer Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Philip J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Plummer Philip J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,750 | $696,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $13,863 | $676,934 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $13,863 | $657,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,692 | $638,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,681 | $619,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,962 | $610,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,746 | $597,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,511 | $586,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,639 | $574,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,478 | $562,209 | $0 | $0 |